Stage Credits

2018 OBERON'S CURE
(Mother Sneezewort/Doctor Dropwort)
UK Tour Dir: Pete Talbot
2018 LIFE ON THE OCEAN WAVE
(Sinan)
Victoria & Albert Museum Dir: Astrid Hilne
2017 ZERAFFA GIRAFFA
(Pasha/King Charles of France/Sphinx)
Little Angel Theatre/Omnibus Theatre Dir: Elgiva Field
2017 THE COMMERCIAL TRAVELLER
(Gerald/Sidney)
UK Tour Dir: Pete Talbot
2017 THE MIKADO
(The Mikado)
Sheringham Little Theatre Dir: Miles Horner
2017 GUYS AND DOLLS
(Sky Masterson)
Blackheath Halls Dir: Lee Reynolds
2017 LILY AND BEAR
(Bear)
Royal Albert Hall/Arcola Theatre Dir: Paula Chitty
2017 WE'LL MEET AGAIN - Workshop
(Harry)
Park Theatre Dir: Ade Morris
2016 THURSFORD CHRISTMAS SPECTACULAR
(2nd Bass/Baritone)
Thursford Collection Dir: John Cushing/
Tracey Iliffe
2016 MACBYRD
(Heron/Magpie/Sparrow/Wilf)
UK Tour Dir: Pete Talbot
2016        ROAD SHOW (reviews)
(Wilson Mizner)
Union Theatre Dir: Phil Willmott                
2015 PATIENCE
(Ensemble/Cover Grosvenor)
Harrogate Royal Hall Dir: Donald Maxwell
2015 HMS PINAFORE
(Ensemble/Cover Captain Corcoran)
UK Tour Dir: John Savournin
2015 THE GONDOLIERS
(Ensemble/Cover Don Alhambra)
UK Tour Dir: John Savournin
2015 THE MIKADO
(Ensemble/Cover Pish-Tush)
UK Tour Dir: John Savournin
2015 TWELVE TENORS IN CONCERT
 
Scandinavian Tour Dir: Roimata Templeton
2014 THE THURSFORD CHRISTMAS SPECTACULAR          
(1st Bass/Baritone)
The Thursford Collection Dir: Tracey Iliffe
2014 HMS PINAFORE
(Ensemble/Cover Captain Corcoran)
Harrogate Royal Hall Dir: John Savournin
2014 THE MIKADO
(Ensemble/Cover Pish-Tush)
UK Tour Dir: Simon Butteriss
2014 IOLANTHE
(Ensemble/Cover Strephon)
UK Tour Dir: Simon Butteriss
2014 PIRATES OF PENZANCE
 
UK Tour Dir: John Savournin
2014 JAMES AND THE GIANT PEACH
(The Old Green Grasshopper)
Gordon Craig Theatre Dir: Catherine Lomax
2014 HERESY
(Judas)
Tabard Theatre Dir: Daniel Zappi
2013 FAME
(Mr Sheinkopf)
Gordon Craig Theatre Dir: Catherine Lomax
2013 COSI FAN TUTTE (reviews)
(Don Alfonso)
Arcola Theatre Dir: Benet Catty
2013 PETER PAN THE BRITISH MUSICAL
(Mullins/Singing Bull)
Gordon Craig Theatre Dir: Catherine Lomax
2012 BLOOD CARMEN
(Don Jose)
Chelsea Theatre Dir: Jonathan Banatvala
2012 CARMEN
(Le Remendado)
UK Tour Dir: Peter Knapp
2012 THE BARBER OF SEVILLE
 
UK Tour Dir: James Meek
2011 LE PETIT PRINCE
(King/Businessman/Geographer)
European Tour Dir: Peter Joucla
2010 TWELFTH NIGHT
(Sebastian)
Cambridge Shakepeare Festival Dir: Simon Bell
2010 HAMLET
(Rosencrantz)
Cambridge Shakepeare Festival Dir: Simon Bell
2010 MR IBRAHIM ET LES FLEURS DU CORAN
(Momo's Father/Car Salesman)
European Tour Dir: Peter Joucla
2009 LE PETIT PRINCE
(King/Businessman/Geographer)
European Tour Dir: Peter Joucla
2009 MAKE BELIEVE THE MUSICAL
(Henry Green)
Kenton Theatre Dir: Heather Simpkin
2008 CINDERELLA (review)
(Prince Charming)
Clwyd Theatre Cymru Dir: Peter Rowe
2008 DOCTOR LOVE (review)
(Clarence)
Tobacco Factory Dir: Vicki Klein

TV and Film Credits

2014         TUNSTALL
(Voice of Alan Reid)
Jason Young Dir: Jason Young                  
2013 THE SAMUEL COLERIDGE-TAYLOR STORY
(Voice of August Jaeger)
Jason Young Dir: Jason Young
2012 LEMON LA VIDA LOCA
(Flashmob Singer)
ITV
2012 FEDZ
(Eastern European Worker)
Deadmeat Productions               Dir: Q
2010 INTERVAL!
(Eastern European Stage Crew)
Trademark Media Ltd Dir: Tom McNie
2010 LE DERNIER DUEL - winner 'best short film' British
Independent Film Festival 2011
(Barthélémy - lead)
Sweet Pictures Dir: Don Rutherford

Training

2007-2008 Postgraduate Diploma: Musical Theatre, Royal Academy of Music


Spotlight profile can be found here.